Staff List

The Hindu Senior Secondary School > Administration > Staff List


THE HINDU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, TRIPLICANE

FACULTY MEMBERS

PRINCIPAL

SMT. ALAMELU RAGHAVAN, M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed.

VICE PRINCIPALS

Smt. K. Pankajavalli, M.A. (English), B.Ed.

Sri S. Rengarajan, M.A. (Economics) M.Ed., DCA., M.Phil.

TEACHING STAFF

SECONDARY & SENIOR SEC. DEPARTMENT

1 Smt. S. Uma, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., M.Phil.,

2 Smt. S. Sivaprabha, M.Sc. (Computer Science), B.Ed., M.Phil.

3 Smt. J Srividya, M.Sc.(Chemsitry), M.Ed.

4 Smt. Gayatri Padmanabhan, M.Com., M.B.A., M.Phil., B.Ed, MFM

5 Sri. C. Gururajan, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed

6 Miss. M. Thaiyalnayagi, M.A.,(English Litt.)., M.A.,(Public Admin) B.Ed.

7 Ms. J. Nandhini, M.Sc. (Physics), M.Phil., B.Ed.

8 Smt. D. Shoba, B.Com., Rashtra Basha Praveen, M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.,

9 Sri G.S.Vasan,Vyakarana Siromani.M.A. (Sanskrit),B.Ed.,M.Phil, PG.Dip. in Hindi Translation, M.Sc (Value Education & Spirutiality)

10 Smt. R. Gomathy, M.Sc. (Physics), M.Ed

11 Smt. R. Chithra, M.A. (Tamil), B.Ed.

12 Sri. M. Sarathy, B.A. (Economics), B.PEd.

13 Smt. G. Jayashree, M.A., (History), M.A., (English), B.Ed.

14 Smt. U. Bhuwaneshwari, M.Sc. (Biomedical Genetics), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed

15 Smt. Usha Soundararajan, B.Sc. (Chemistry), M.A. (Public Admin), B.Ed., PGDMLT. M.A., (Yoga for Human Excellence)

16 Smt. S. Umamaheswari, B.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

17 Smt. K. Chitra, B.Com., M.A. (History), M.Ed.

18 Smt.Thomas Usha Rani A, M.A., (English),B.Ed.

19 Smt. S. Kala, M.Sc. (Botany), Hindi Praveen, B.Ed.

20 Smt. Anuradha Narasimhan, B.Com., M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed.

21 Sri. S. Padmakumar, B.A.,(Sanskrit) M.A., (Hindi) B.Ed., NCC Officer

22 Smt. K. Priya, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed. (Biological Science), M.A. (Child Care & Education), B.Ed., (Spl. Edun.) CIDTT(Edun.) - Special Educator

23 Smt. Gayathri Senthilmurugan, M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

24 Smt. N. Jayalakshmi, M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.

25 Smt. V. Malar, M.A., (Tamil), B.Ed.

26 Smt. A. Subashini, B.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

27 Smt. K. Thenmozhi, B.Lit. (Tamil), B.E.d., M.A (Tamil)

28 Smt. D. Jeyalakshmi, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed

29 Smt. R. Raj Preetha, M.A. (English), M.Ed

30 Smt. P Vijayalakshmi, M.Sc. (Chemistry), M.A. (Tamil)., M.Ed. (Physical Science)., M.Phil. (Tamil)

31 Smt. D. Nagananthini, M.Sc. (Maths), M.Ed. D.Ted

32 Smt. S. Bharathi, M.C.A., B.Ed.,

33 Sri. R.Suresh Krishnan, M.A. (Tamil)., M.Ed.

34 Sri. M. Jayaraman, B.A. (Economics), B.Ed., PGDCA Dip. in Computers in Office Management

35 Smt. K. Ramya, B.Sc. (Physical Education), B.PEd.

36 Mr. Pandichelvan T, M.Sc. (Mathamatics), B.Ed.

37 Mrs. C. Arulmoli, M.Sc. (Mathamatics), B.Ed.

38 Mrs. Thilaga Devi R, B.A. (History) MBA, B.Ed.

39 Mr. Vijayasarathi M, M.B.A. (Pol. Science. Public Admin & Sociology), M.A. (Eng), B.Ed

PRIMARY DEPARTMENT

1 Smt. Jayasudha Shanmugam, M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed., M.A (Hindi)

2 Smt. A.P Shanthi, B.Sc. (Chemistry), M.Ed.

3 Smt. P Kalavathy, B.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

4 Smt. S. Priya, M.A., (History), Hindi Praveen, M.A., (Hindi) B.Ed.

5 Sri. B.V Lakshmanan, B.A. (Economics), M.PEd., M.Phil., PG Dip. in Yoga

6 Smt. T. Srivaramangai, B.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

7 Smt. R. Preeti Bala, B.Com., B.Ed., Praveen Pracharak

8 Sri. R. Guruprakash, B.Com.,M.B.A.,B.Ed

9 Smt. B. V. Bhumitha, B.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

10 Smt. Farida Begum, M.A. (Economics), B.Ed, MBA, PGDCA

11 Smt. B. Jayamala Bai, M.Com., Praveen Pracharak, B.Ed.

12 Smt. V Srividya, M.A. (English), B.Ed., Advance Diploma in Montessori

13 Smt. T. Sireesha, M.Com., Advance Diploma Montessori Teacher Training, B.Ed.

14 Smt. Pavithra S, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed

15 Smt. M. Praba, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed

16 Sri. M. Sasikumar, M.A. (Tamil) B.Ed.,

17 Smt. S. Vasanthi Priya, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

18 Smt. A. Devamanogari, M.Sc (Mathematics), B.Ed.

19 Smt. N. Shanthi, B.Com., (Dip. In Montessori training), D.El.Ed. B.Ed

20 Smt. M. Narrayane, B.Tech., M.Sc. (Mathematics), Advanced Diploma in Montessori Training, B.Ed

21 Smt. Madhura Darshan Karanth, BCA, M.Tech., PG Diploma in Integrated Modern Montessori Kindergarten, B.Ed

22 Smt. Anujha, M.Com., M.Phil., Advance Diploma Montessori, B.Ed

23 Smt. S. Poonkodi, B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed,

24 Smt. R. Uma Maheswari, B.Com, Advance Diploma in Montessori, M.Com

25 Smt. D. Nancy, M.Sc. (Mathamatics), B.Ed., DCA

26 Sri. N. Kumar, B.Com., B.Ed., PGDCA, Dip. in Office Automation

27 Mrs. Jothi. K, M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.

28 Mrs. Jothilakshmi.M, MCA, Advance Diploma in Montessori,

29 Mrs. Deepika.P B.Com, Advance Diploma in Montessori,

30 Mrs. P Pavithra, B.Com, B.Ed.

31 Mrs. Shobana.M, B.Sc. (Mathamatics), MBA, B.Ed.

32 Mrs. P Sridevi, B.Sc. (IT), Diploma in Pre-Primary Teachers Training

33 Mrs. M. R. Jayanthi, M.Com, MBA, Diploma in Teacher Training Education

34 Mrs. Ilakkiya A, M.Sc., (Physics), B.Ed

LIBRARIAN

1 Smt. S. Vidhyalakshmi, B.Com., M.L.I.S., M.Phil. - Librarian

2 Sri. Jayasankar T, B.Sc. (Mathamatics), B.I.L.S. - Library Assistant

NON- TEACHING STAFF

1 Smt. Jaya Alamelu, B.Com., Accounts Officer

2 Smt. Mohana Sundari, B.Com., DCA.,

Advanced Diploma in Account Software

Senior Assistant

3 Smt. R. Shobana, B.Com., M.B.A. Jr. Assistant

4 Smt. GayathriSeshadri, B.Sc., M.A. Jr. Assistant

5 Smt. J. Maheswari, B.Com., Jr. Assistant

6 Smt. R. Nivedha, B.Com, M.B.A. Jr. Assistant

7 Sri. K. Mugundan, B.Com, Jr. Assistant

8 Sri. S. Balaji, B.A.,Diploma in Computer Application. Jr. Assistant

9 Sri. Arun M, B.B.A, M.B.A, Public Relations

10 Sri. N. Lakshmanan Officer Sergeant

11 Sri. K. Ramesh Basic Servant

12 Sri. M. Manoharan Basic Servant

13 Sri. E. Shankar Basic Servant

14 Smt. R. Padmavathy Basic Servant

15 Sri. R. Sundaram Basic Servant

16 Smt. S. Masthanamma Basic Servant

17 Smt. P Ranganayaki Basic Servant

18 Sri. E. Palani Basic Servant

19 Smt. S. Gnanavalli Basic Servant

20 Smt. B. Sasikala Basic Servant

21 Sri. K. Raja Basic Servant

22 Smt. I. Prema Basic Servant

23 Smt. SenthamilSelvi Basic Servant

24 Smt.V Kala Basic Servant

25 Sri. S. Kalaiselvam Basic Servant

26 Smt. H. Sasidevi Basic Servant

27 Smt. V. Devi Basic Servant

28 Sri. E. Ajith Kumar Basic Servant

29 Sri. J. Karthikeyan Basic Servant

30 Smt. Deepa Sakthivel Basic Servant

31 Smt. I. Sophiamary Basic Servant

32 Sri. S. Vijay Basic Servant

33 Smt. T. Vasuki Basic Servant

34 Sri. N. Vengaiah Basic Servant

35 Sri. M. Palani Basic Servant

36 Smt. E. Vijayalakshmi Basic Servant

error: Content is protected !!